Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The elegant Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo Santo Amaro do Maranhao hotel includes 7 rooms overlooking the lake. Its convenient location provides easy access to Lagoa das Americas, which is a mere 650 metres away.
The centre of Santo Amaro do Maranhao is a 10 minutes' walk of the guest house. You can reach the centre of Santo Amaro do Maranhao in 10 minutes on foot.
In-room comforts include air conditioning, as well as private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.
The Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo Santo Amaro do Maranhao features a daily buffet breakfast. Pousada e Restaurante Pontual offers a selection of Brazilian delicacies and lies around 5 minutes' walk from this Santo Amaro do Maranhao hotel.
- Local attractions
- CLS Tourism - Lençóis Maranhenses400 m
- Areia Ecoturismo1.3 km
- Isis Tur900 m
- Soluna Tours400 m
- Trekking1.6 km
- Huenison Tur250 m
- Lagoa das Americas400 m
- Dunas Camping850 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the elegant Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel?How far is the downtown from the elegant Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the elegant Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel to the city centre.It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the elegant Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel?
Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel provides guests with private car parking. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel?What time should we check out from our room in the Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel?
The Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel guests should check out at 11:00.the Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel guests should check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the guest house?
The minimal room price in the guest house is $104. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Santo Amaro do Maranhao guest house offer?
At the Santo Amaro do Maranhao guest house, guests can choose among Economy Queen Room, Superior Queen Room, and Comfort Triple Room. - 📧
Does the elegant Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel provide a wireless internet connection?
Yes, the elegant Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel?
The Pousada Gaivota Ecoturismo hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.